Fun Book Posts · WWW Wednesday

WWW Wednesday

WWW Wednesday is hosted by Sam on Taking on a World of Words. Everyone can join in and do their own WWW! Or just answer the questions by commenting below.

The Three Ws:

What are you currently reading?
What did you recently finish reading?
What do you think you’ll read next?


Currently Reading:

gemina

aaru

juliet takes a breath

If you read last week’s WWW Wednesday you’ll notice that two of these books are still here! I’m slowly getting through these books. It’s just taking forever and I don’t know why. Hopefully I’ll finish all three by next week! That would make me very happy 🙂

Recently Finished:

A whole lotta nothin’!! Yeah, I’m disappointed, but it’s okay and I don’t wanna stress myself out or worry about it too much. It happens. 🙂

What’s Next:

the-infinate-sea

to hear the oceans sigh

I think next I’ll finish The 5th Wave series because it should be interesting and hopefully fast paced. And for a Kindle read I’ll go with To Hear The Ocean Sigh because I’ve been needing to read and review this book for a while. Just been a little swamped. I’m gonna try to get more reviews in so I’m thinking next month will be NetGalley book month haha. 🙂


I hope y’all enjoyed! I really love doing these posts. It’s a lot of fun to me! I’m gonna really buckle down on my reading (I hope) and get a lot of books read by next Wednesday! 😀

Have a great day everyone! ❤

3 thoughts on “WWW Wednesday

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s